Acer palmatum ‘Dragon Tears’ PP#22249 Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Beautiful, deep red lacy leaves on this slow-growing, maple are borne on thin, dainty branches. Fall color is fantastic! A new, patented introduction from Jackson Nursery.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Dragon Tears'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #5 Container, #7, 3-4'

Common name

Dragon Tears Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

4'x5'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Large

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products