Acer palmatum ‘Ilarian’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$54.99$134.99

Description

Variegation on this narrow, upright Japanese maple is a stunning mix of white and pink. The coloration is similar to Kotobuki and Orido nishiki but even more prolific!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Habit

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 3-4', #7, 4-5', #7, 5-6', Specimen

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Ilarian'

COMMON NAME

Ilarian Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HXW@10 YEARS

7'X5'

Color

Multi

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Color

,

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code