Pinus thunbergii ‘Koto buki’ Japanese Black Pine

Plant Size Information

$44.99$89.99

Description

A dwarf narrow pyramid with short green needles. The stiff needles combined with even spacing make it particularly attractive.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus thunbergii 'Kotobuki'

Common name

Kotobuki Japanese Black Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HXW@10 YEARS

4'x1.5'

Growth Rate

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code