Acer palmatum ‘Otome zakura’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A small, palmate leafed maple with new leaves that emerge scarlet in spring. Summer coloring is green with red coloring returning for fall. It works great for container gardening or bonsai.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Otome zakura'

Common name

Otome zakura Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x4'

Color

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products