Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!
  • Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!

Description

Tiny leaves on this petite maple are a nice light-green color in spring. Fall color is a host of orange and reds. One of the few truly dwarf maples. Excellent for bonsai!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Sharp's Pygmy' _ Japanese Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Sharp's Pygmy'
Common name:
Sharp's Pygmy Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x4.5'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Sharp's Pygmy' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.