Acer palmatum ‘Ukon’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This variety has yellow-green leaves in spring and summer, becoming brilliant gold in fall! A distinct variety that is slightly similar to ‘Shidava Gold’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#7, 30-36"

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Ukon'

Common name

Ukon Japanese Maple

Sun exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-15"

HxW@10 Years

9'x5'

COLOR

yellow

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products