Acer palmatum ‘Waterfall’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$39.99

Description

The long, flowing leaves and side branches of this green laceleaf Japanese maple cascade down and account for its name. With longer and larger leaves than ‘Viridis,’ the hardy, beautiful mound also handles full sun better, its bright green holding well all season. Spectacular fall color, gold highlighted with red, concludes the seasonal show. Dissectum.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Waterfall'

Common name

Waterfall Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

3'x6'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Laceleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products