Acer palmatum ‘Will’s Devine’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Spring leaves are butter and light-green with purple highlights and red-orange petioles. Colors quickly mute to cream with green veins. New growth is brick red on top of the cream base. Leaf variegation shows better in partial shade. Fall color is gold and orange.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Will's Devine'

Common name

Will's Devine Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

7'x4'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products