Acer platanoides ‘Rudy’s Joy’ Norway Maple

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

 A compact maple with large, dark green leaves and ruddy new growth in spring.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer platanoides 'Rudy's Joy'

Common name

Rudy's Joy Norway Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

6'x1'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products