Acer pseudoplatanus ‘Esk Sunset’ (‘Eskimo Sunset’) Sycamore Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bright pink and white variegation accents the dark green leaves of this maple. A fantastic coloration that makes no two leaves look exactly alike! Patches, streaks, and splotches create a wonderful tapestry. A unique maple that really catches your eye! Also, and perhaps more commonly known as ‘Eskimo Sunset’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer pseudoplatanus 'Esk Sunset'

Common name

Esk Sunset Sycamore Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

8-10"

HXW@10 YEARS

7'x4'

COLOR

COLOR

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products