Acer shirasawanum ‘Red Dawn’ Full Moon Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

The long, almost translucent leaves of this true purple-red Full Moon maple emerge with brilliant shades in spring, soften to purple-green in summer and finish with incredible red in fall. New growth is brighter than the mature foliage, and seed set is abundant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer shirasawanum 'Red Dawn'

Common name

Red Dawn Full Moon Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

[email protected] Years

9'x5'

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products