Acer truncatum ‘Akikaze nishiki’ Shangtung Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Symmetrical leaves on this rare maple have a mix of white and green coloration. An uncommon variety that is quite stunning!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer truncatum 'Akikaze nishiki'

Common name

Three-Flower Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Annual Growth

7-10"

[email protected] Years

7'x5'

Color

multicolored

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products