Buxus x ‘Green Beauty’ – Globe Boxwood Specimen

A compact, small leaves boxwood that has been shaped into a globe form. It makes a great formal-pruned addition to the garden.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A compact, small leaves boxwood that has been shaped into a globe form. It makes a great formal-pruned addition to the garden.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

usda-hardiness-growing-range-for-zones-5-8.png

Plant Form

4-globe-abies-lasioc-green-globe.png

Additional information

Latin Name

Buxus x 'Green Beauty' – Globe

Common Name

Green Beauty Boxwood

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual Growth

3-6"

HXW@10 YEARS

3'x3'

Color

Green

Plant Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products