Camellia x williamsii ‘Water Lily’ Hybrid Camellia

Plant Size Information

$84.99

Description

An evergreen shrub that produces large double-petaled pink blossoms that bloom midwinter till spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Camellia x williamsii 'Water Lily'

Common Name

Water Lily Hybrid Cameilia

Form

Upright, ovate

Color

green

Annual Growth

9-12"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

9'x7'

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zones

7-9

Color

, ,

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products