Carex Oshimensis Evergold

Carex oshimensis ‘Evergold’ Japanese Sedge Grass

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A variegated Japanese Sedge grass that is deer and drought tolerant. Its blades create dimension, texture, and interest as an accent plant in the landscape or pot. A much needed perennial for the advid grower.

 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Carex oshimensis 'Evergold'

Common Name

Evergold Japanese Sedge Grass

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

5-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products