On Sale!

Cedrus atlantica ‘Silberspitz’ Atlas Cedar

Plant Size Information

$39.99$154.99

Description

An upright cedar with short, thin needles that look as though they are dipped in a bright, silvery-white paint.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Latin Name

Cedrus atlantica 'Silberspitz'

Common name

Silver-Tipped Atlas Cedar

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-15"

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Large

HxW@10 Years

12'x9'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Color

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products