Cedrus deodara ‘Pendula’ Weeping Himalyan Cedar

Plant Size Information

$99.99

Description

A dwarf, prostrate Himalayan Cedar that is often staked upright with limbs that hang down.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
LATIN NAME

Cedrus deodara 'Pendula'

COMMON NAME

Weeping Himalayan Cedar

Color

green

Form

Weeping

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Annual Growth

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

8'x12'

Hardiness Zones

6-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 30-36"

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products