Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Filip’s Golden Tears’ Lawson Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Gold-highlighted branches hang gracefully from each pendulous branch on this narrow, upright conifer. It was found as a seedling from ‘Dik’s Weeping’ by Edwin Smits.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Filip's Golden Tears'

Common name

Filip's Golden Tears Lawson False Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

18-24"

[email protected] Years

15'x2'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products