null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright silvery-blue foliage is soft to the touch, brightening up the landscape year-round. The narrow habit and graceful texture of this plant make it a welcomed addition to most any garden space.
  • Bright silvery-blue foliage is soft to the touch, brightening up the landscape year-round. The narrow habit and graceful texture of this plant make it a welcomed addition to most any garden space.
  • Bright silvery-blue foliage is soft to the touch, brightening up the landscape year-round. The narrow habit and graceful texture of this plant make it a welcomed addition to most any garden space.
  • Bright silvery-blue foliage is soft to the touch, brightening up the landscape year-round. The narrow habit and graceful texture of this plant make it a welcomed addition to most any garden space.

Description

Bright silvery-blue foliage is soft to the touch, brightening up the landscape year-round. The narrow habit and graceful texture of this plant make it a welcomed addition to most any garden space.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'New Silver' _ Lawson Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$169.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'New Silver'
Common name:
New Silver Lawson False Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x2.5'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'New Silver' _ Lawson Cypress _ to your wish list.