Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Oregon Blue’ Lawson Cypress

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A large-growing Lawson cypress that has rich blue foliage. An excellent choice to replace the older species trees that are succumbing to the Phytophthora root rot.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Oregon Blue'

Common name

Oregon Blue Lawson False Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-15"

Growth Rate

Large

HxW@10 Years

12'x4'

Color

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Color

,

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products