Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Pembury Blue’ Lawson Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

One of the brightest blue varieties, forming a rather dense upright plant with symmetrical growth.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Pembury Blue'

Common name

Pembury Blue Lawson False Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

9'x5'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products