Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Nana’ Hinoki Cypress

Plant Size Information

$32.99

Description

Dark-green foliage is arranged in a beautiful, swirling pattern. This compact, dwarf conifer makes an excellent rock garden plant and is great for bonsai.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Nana'

Plant Size

#1 Container, 4" Container

Common name

Dwarf Hinoki Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

2'x2'

Color

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products