Chamaecyparis obtusa [‘Special Variegated’ Seedlings] Hinoki Cypress

Plant Size Information

$9.99

Description

Hand selected variegated seedlings from a Hinoki Cypress. Not grafted.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, BP

LATIN NAME

Chamaecyparis obtusa ['Special Variegated' Seedlings]

COMMON NAME

Special Variegated Hinoki Cypress Seedlings

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

Color

variegated

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products