Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Tetragona Aurea’ Hinoki Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An evergreen with a pyramidal form and flat golden fans of foliage. It’s name ‘Tetragona aurea’ translates to “4 rowed gold” which describes how the foliage is arranged on its limbs.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Tetragona Aurea'

Common name

Yellow Tetragona Hinoki Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

6'x3'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products