Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Harvard Gold’ Sawara False Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slow-growing conifer with bright gold soft-textured foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Harvard Gold'

Common name

Harvard Gold Sawara False Cypress

Annual Growth

3-6"

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

yellow/gold

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products