Chamaecyparis thyoides ‘Red Star’ White Cedar

Plant Size Information

$18.99

Description

A blue-green, upright conical White Cedar also know as ‘Rubicon’. Winter color is a deep plum color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, 4" Container

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis thyoides 'Red Star'

Common name

Red Star Atlantic White Cedar

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

5'x1.5'

COLOR

blue-green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products