Chamaecyparis thyoides ‘Shiva’ Atlantic White Cypress

Plant Size Information

$24.99

Description

A dwarf Whitecedar that is conical in form. Some bronze tones can occur during wintertime.
 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Chamaecyparis thyoides 'Shiva'

Common name

Shiva Atlantic White Cypress

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

Color

green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products