Cornus kousa ‘Ohkan’ Dogwood

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Each leaf of this slow-growing tree is edged with a distinctive golden-yellow color. Will form a small bushy canopy as it ages. Fall colors mix burgundy, red, and orange before welcoming petite white flowers the following spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Cornus kousa 'Ohkan'

Common name

Ohkan Kousa Dogwood

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

[email protected] Years

7'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Annual Growth

4-7"

Color

Variegated

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products