Cornus sericea ‘Bud’s Yellow’ Yellow Twig Dogwood

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A yellow twig Dogwood shrub with yellow twig coloring brought on by the cold of winter. It bears white flowers in the summertime that attracts butterflies and berries in the winter to benefit the birds.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container

LATIN NAME

Cornus sericea 'Bud's Yellow'

COMMON NAME

Bud's Yellow Dogwood

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

COLOR

green

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HXW@10 YEARS

6'X6'

HARDINESS ZONE

3-8

Color

, , ,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products