Cotoneaster dammeri ‘Streib’s Findling’ Cotoneaster

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A green, spreading ground cover with small round leaves, white flowers, and red berries. Great for rock wall plantings or erosion control. Deer resistant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cotoneaster dammeri 'Streib's Findling'

Common Name

Streib's Findling Cotoneaster

10 Year Size

0.5'x8'

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Color

Green

Hardiness Zones

5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, BP

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products