Cryptomeria japonica ‘Black Dragon’ Specimen 2335

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

New growth emerges with a beautiful yellow-white color, contrasting nicely with the dark-green color of the older foliage. This cultivar develops into a broad, upright tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cryptomeria japonica 'Black Dragon'

Common name

Black Dragon Japanese Cedar

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-12"

Sun exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

DIMENSIONS

5×2'

CONTAINER SIZE

#15

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products