Cryptomeria japonica ‘Little Diamond’Japanese Cedar

Plant Size Information

$134.99

Description

A low, mounding variety with bright green foliage and fairly thin, drooping branch tips. Leaves are glossy and scale-like with pointed tips that can turn bronze in winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Cryptomeria japonica 'Little Diamond'

COMMON NAME

Little Diamond Japanese Cedar

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HXW@10 YEARS

2'x3'

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products