Fagus sylvatica ‘Nicole’ European Beech

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

This tree has a really nice yellowish/white marbling on typical-sized green leaves. A very uncommon variegated form named by George Okken.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Fagus sylvatica 'Nicole'

Common name

Nicole European Beech

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

variegated

Related products