Fagus sylvatica ‘Spa’ European Beech

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Creamy yellow variegation is present on all edges of the leaves on this upright, brancing tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Fagus sylvatica 'Spa'

COMMON NAME

Spa European Beech

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products