Ginkgo biloba ‘Hunnewell’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Found as a witch’s broom at the Hunnewell Estate. Has some of the largest buds of any Ginkgo.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Hunnewell'

Common name

Hunnewell Maidenhair Tree

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-8"

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products