Ginkgo biloba ‘Obelisk’

Out of stock

    Description

    This incredibly narrow Ginkgo eventually forms a narrow upright tree with vertical towers of bright green foliage, later turning golden-yellow in autumn. An outstanding variety from Europe!

     

     

    USDA Hardiness Map

    Additional information

    Latin Name

    Ginkgo biloba 'Obelisk'

    Common name

    Obelisk Maidenhair Tree

    Hardiness Zone

    Zones 4-9

    Your auto-detected zip code 
    hardiness zone based on zip code 
    You can also try another zip code

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Ginkgo biloba ‘Obelisk’”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Related products