Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Not much is known about this fairly new weeping variety. It is still under observation for the time being.
  • Not much is known about this fairly new weeping variety. It is still under observation for the time being.

Description

Not much is known about this fairly new weeping variety. It is still under observation for the time being.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Pendula Gruga'

STARTING AT:

$204.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Pendula Gruga'
Common Name:
Gruga Weeping Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Pendula Gruga' to your wish list.