Ginkgo biloba ‘Summer Rainbow’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This female cultivar has deeply-divided leaves with a beautifully-striped variegation. The color intensifies into summer. Its variegation is remarkably stable, rarely reverting to green.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Summer Rainbow'

Common name

Summer Rainbow Maidenhair Tree

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

6'x2'

COLOR

variegated

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products