Ginkgo biloba ‘Yadkin Gold’ Maidenhair Tree

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

Gold-colored leaves are present throughout the year but most evident in spring and especially during fall color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Yadkin Gold'

Common Name

Yadkin Gold Maidenhair Tree

Color

Yellow

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Large

Annual Growth

12"+

Form

Open/sculptural

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products