Juniperus chinensis ‘Echiniformis’Chinese Juniper

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A green leaved Juniper with needle-like foliage in a tight-nit globose form. Growth is very slow and great for small spaces.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

/>

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus chinensis 'Echiniformis'

Common name

Hedgehog Juniper

Sun Exposure

Sun

HxW@10 Years

10"x2'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

4-8

Related products