Juniperus chinensis ‘Spartan’ Chinese Juniper

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

Spartan juniper grows as a stately column of coarse-textured foliage. Great for screening or where a columnar plant is desired.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Juniperus chinensis 'Spartan'

COMMON NAME

Spartan Chinese Juniper

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

8-10"

[email protected] YEARS

10'x6'

COLOR

Green

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products