Juniperus communis ‘Berkshire’ Common Juniper

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

An evergreen that grows very slowly into a blue, dense mound. It was named after the Berkshire Mountains of Massachusetts where it was found and collected in the 1970s.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

LATIN NAME

Juniperus communis 'Berkshire'

COMMON NAME

Berkshire Common Juniper

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HXW@10 YEARS

1'x1'

Color

blue

Form

Globose

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 3-8

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products