Juniperus communis ‘Kalebab’ Common Juniper

Plant Size Information

$249.99

Description

This beautiful juniper is beautiful in every season, showing beautiful yellow-green growth in spring that fades to green during summer. Winter brings a beautiful transformation to an orange-bronze color!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus communis 'Kalebab'

Common name

Kalebab Common Juniper

Annual Growth

4-7"

HxW@10 Years

6'x6'

Color

yellow/gold, red & purple

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Related products