Juniperus conferta ‘Sunsplash’ Shore Juniper

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A variegated green and gold shore juniper. This variety is prostrate with consistent variegation – looks incredible year-round and doesn’t burn!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus conferta 'Sunsplash'

Common Name

Sunsplash Shore Juniper

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

[email protected] Years

1'X4'

COLOR

variegated

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products