Juniperus horizontalis ‘Gold Strike’ Creeping Juniper

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A fairly slow-growing juniper with bright golden foliage. Compact, with a very flat growth habit, making this one of the best groundcovering junipers.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus horizontalis 'Gold Strike'

Common name

Gold Strike Creeping Juniper

Annual Growth

2-4"

Color

yellow/gold

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products