Larix decidua ‘Prag’ European Larch

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A mounding plant with sweeping slender branches. A tight-growing plant with blue-green needles transforming to gold in the autumn.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Larix decidua 'Prag'

Plant Size

#5 Container

Common name

Prag European Larch

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

1'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products