Larix kaempferi ‘Blue Dwarf’ Japanese Larch

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bluish foliage is soft to the touch on this globose larch. Eventually becomes quite dense. Found as a witch’s broom at Jeddeloh Nursery in Germany.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Larix kaempferi 'Blue Dwarf'

Common name

Blue Dwarf Japanese Larch

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] YEARS

3'x3

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products