Larix kaempferi ‘Smurf’ Japanese Larch

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A rather slow-growing, new variety of Japanese Larch with blue foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Larix kaempferi 'Smurf'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Common Name

Smurf Japanese Larch

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products