On Sale!

Liriope muscari ‘Silvery Sunproof’ Lilyturf

Plant Size Information
SKU: LirMusc-SilverySunproof-0-0 Categories: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Description

A variegated, clump-forming perennial with purple colored flowers. Use it for edging, containers, ground cover, or for erosion control.
 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Liriope muscari ‘Silvery Sunproof’

Common Name

Silvery Sunproof Lilyturf

Mature Size

1.5'x2'

Color

variegated

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Spreading

Hardiness Zones

5-10

Color

,

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code