Pennisetum alopecuroides ‘Foxtrot’ Fountain Grass

Plant Size Information

$29.99

Description

A cold hardy fountain grass with white or tan colored wispy plumes. It is also drought and deer resistant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Foxtrot'

COMMON NAME

Foxtrot Fountain Grass/Pearl Millet

MATURE SIZE

4'x4'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zones

5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products

1 / 1